Jucing on a Budget

Juicing on a Budget is the new series on Crazy Texas Savings. Learn how to juice for less in the DFW!

Meal Plan Monday

Are you asking yourself whats for dinner? Well visit our Meal Plan Monday for some great ideals.

2nd Annual Burleson Wine Crawl

Come see whats happening Burleson and enter our Giveaway for FREE! Tickets

I Love a Good Giveaway! How about you?

If you are looking for the best Giveaways around make sure to click and check them out.

Friday, October 19, 2012

Friday Recap | Big Tex Burned Down Today at the State Fair

Just a few weeks ago my family gather to celebrate to 60th Birthday of Big Tex at the State Fair of Texas and today he went up in flames just two days prior to the end of the fair. If you are a born and raised Texan you would know that Big Tex is one of the main reasons for attending the fair. How many of you got a picture with the big guy in the background? If you read my post about my trip you would see that my kids got their first picture this year.




So what is you memories of Big Tex? 

Bye for now,

 


 Too Busy to visit us during the day??? No worries... you don’t have to miss any more deals because there are now 3 ways you can follow us: 

1. Just click here and fill in your email to get Crazy Texas Savings Daily Deals in your email!

2.   “Like” us on Facebook, just make sure you mark us as a “Top Story” so you get a better chance of seeing the deals we post!

3.  Crazy Texas Savings is  on Twitter!
 

Thursday, October 18, 2012

Amazon | Free E-Book- Quantum Paleo: The Past is Your Future....Take the Leap

Looking for your next good e-book? 
 Well Amazon has this great book on its free list at the time.

 

  
Thanks to Hip2Save.... I just found this great book. They best part of it is.... It's Free!!! So, head on over to Amazon where you can download this highly rated Quantum Paleo: The Past is Your Future…Take the Leap eBook completely FREE for your Kindle (regularly $2.99)! And it you don’t have a Kindle like me, keep in mind that you can still read books on your computer or other mobile devices with the FREEKindle Reading Apps found here.


 

Bye for now,

 


 Too Busy to visit us during the day??? No worries... you don’t have to miss any more deals because there are now 3 ways you can follow us: 

1. Just click here and fill in your email to get Crazy Texas Savings Daily Deals in your email!

2.   “Like” us on Facebook, just make sure you mark us as a “Top Story” so you get a better chance of seeing the deals we post!

3.  Crazy Texas Savings is  on Twitter!
 

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Amazon Daily Freebie: 16 October 2012

Free App from the Amazon App Store!!!
Manic Math


 Don't miss the Deal of the Day....


Bye for now,

 


 Too Busy to visit us during the day??? No worries... you don’t have to miss any more deals because there are now 3 ways you can follow us: 

1. Just click here and fill in your email to get Crazy Texas Savings Daily Deals in your email!

2.   “Like” us on Facebook, just make sure you mark us as a “Top Story” so you get a better chance of seeing the deals we post!

3.  Crazy Texas Savings is  on Twitter!
 

Friday, October 12, 2012

Morming Coupon Roundup: 12 October 2012

$2.00 off 1 VELVEETA and 2 RO*TEL Diced Tomatoes$2.00 off 1 VELVEETA and 2 RO*TEL Diced Tomatoes


$3.00 off any Prevacid24HR Product$3.00 off any Prevacid24HR Product

$1.00 off any Ecotrin product$1.00 off any Ecotrin product


25% off paints, 15% off painting supplies25% off paints, 15% off painting supplies

$0.25 off ONE Angel Soft Bath Tissue$0.25 off ONE Angel Soft Bath Tissue


$1.00 off GARNIER Shampoo, Conditioner, Treatment$1.00 off GARNIER Shampoo, Conditioner, Treatment

$1.00 off Maybelline NY Expert Wear Eye Shadows$1.00 off Maybelline NY Expert Wear Eye Shadows


Bye for now,

 


 Too Busy to visit us during the day??? No worries... you don’t have to miss any more deals because there are now 3 ways you can follow us: 

1. Just click here and fill in your email to get Crazy Texas Savings Daily Deals in your email!

2.   “Like” us on Facebook, just make sure you mark us as a “Top Story” so you get a better chance of seeing the deals we post!

3.  Crazy Texas Savings is  on Twitter!
 SubmitLinkURL  Web Directory

Thursday, October 11, 2012

CVS | Deal of the week - 08 October 2012

Gillette Fusion ProGlide Razor for $.99


Gillette Fusion ProGlide razor + Bonus Skin Care Samples $9.99 = $5 Ecb (limit 1) Ends 10/13



Gillette Fusion ProGlide razor + Bonus Skin Care Samples $9.99 = $5 Ecb (limit 1)
*Includes Razor, 1 Cartridge, 1 Battery, Shave Gel, Thermal Scrub, & Cooling Balm!
Use the $4/1 coupon found in the 10/7 RP
Pay $5.99
Get back $5 Ecb
Final cost $0.99! Awesome price!

For more Savings visit Hip2Save



Bye for now,

 


 Too Busy to visit us during the day??? No worries... you don’t have to miss any more deals because there are now 3 ways you can follow us: 

1. Just click here and fill in your email to get Crazy Texas Savings Daily Deals in your email!

2.   “Like” us on Facebook, just make sure you mark us as a “Top Story” so you get a better chance of seeing the deals we post!

3.  Crazy Texas Savings is  on Twitter!
 
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...